question on your software

71 views
Good Morning. Nice job on your software, works great!

I used it and it told me that I am limited to doing 100 transactions at one time per my license, which was not stated anywhere before I bought it.

Is there a way to get rid of this?

Thanks!

Sincerely,

Carlos
asked Dec 29, 2013 by anonymous

2 Answers

Best answer
Carlos,

Please copy the full license registration code you received with the order confirmation, then click help->register under the main menu and replace the trial code with the full one you just copied.

This will remove the limit with 100 transactions.
answered Dec 29, 2013 by sergiy
Great, thanks for the quick reply!

Carlos
answered Dec 29, 2013 by anonymous
Welcome to Propersoft Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Ask conversion expert:

I have:

I need to convert to or import into: