Convert PDF to XLS to OFX

39 views
Hi, I am converting PDF via adobe into XLS and then using your converter XLS to OFX. Unsure of mapping configuration for input into my xero accounting software. Your help would be appreciated. Thanks Regards Paul
asked Jun 16, 2015 by anonymous

2 Answers

Best answer

Hello Paul,

Please make that Excel file has the first line as column names. This will help CSV2OFX to map your file automatically with manual mapping. You will need the following column (name them the same):

  • Date
  • Amount (debits/withdrawals as negative and credits/deposits as positive)
  • Payee
  • Memo
     
You may also try PDF2OFX to convert PDF to OFX directly.
answered Jun 16, 2015 by sergiy
Thanks Sergiy, I will give that a try.
Regards Paul
answered Jun 16, 2015 by anonymous
Welcome to Propersoft Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Ask conversion expert:

I have:

I need to convert to or import into: